Home› Find a Therapist› Miami, FL› Kendall Speech and Language Center
K

Kendall Speech and Language Center

Speech therapyUnclaimed listingMiami, FL

What they’re known for

A Kendall speech and language center serving South Florida since 1982, seeing children and adults. It runs intensive intervention programs for children with developmental challenges, and teletherapy is also available.

Services and specialties

How they work
Speech and language evaluations and therapy, intensive programs (FIRST STEP, Next Step Summer, Little Steps Big Rewards), speech, hearing and vision screenings, occupational therapy, tutoring and parent training

Questions about Kendall Speech and Language Center

What kind of therapy does Kendall Speech and Language Center provide?

Kendall Speech and Language Center is listed for speech therapy in Miami, FL.

Does Kendall Speech and Language Center see children or adults?

Kendall Speech and Language Center is listed as seeing children and adults.

What does Kendall Speech and Language Center work on?

Speech and language evaluations and therapy, intensive programs (FIRST STEP, Next Step Summer, Little Steps Big Rewards), speech, hearing and vision screenings, occupational therapy, tutoring and parent training.

Where is Kendall Speech and Language Center located?

Kendall Speech and Language Center is at 10725 SW 104 Street, Miami, FL 33176.

How do I contact Kendall Speech and Language Center?

You can call Kendall Speech and Language Center at (305) 274-7883.

Other speech therapy clinics in Miami

This page is about your practice. It should be yours.

Correct your details, add your hours and the ages you treat, and receive family inquiries directly.

Claim this listing →