Phys Med Physical Therapy
What they’re known for
More than 30 years serving Fresno and the surrounding Central Valley communities.
Nearby clinics in Fresno
How DrSensory lists clinics
We list clinics families can book and check each listing against the clinic’s own website. This listing for Phys Med Physical Therapy comes from public records and has not been confirmed by the clinic.
Questions about Phys Med Physical Therapy
What kind of therapy does Phys Med Physical Therapy provide?
Phys Med Physical Therapy is listed for physical therapy in Fresno, CA.
Does Phys Med Physical Therapy see children or adults?
Phys Med Physical Therapy is listed as seeing adults.
What does Phys Med Physical Therapy work on?
Outpatient physical therapy to restore movement and relieve pain.
Where is Phys Med Physical Therapy located?
Phys Med Physical Therapy is in Fresno, CA.
How do I contact Phys Med Physical Therapy?
Send a message through DrSensory on this page, and we’ll let the clinic know you reached out. To call, use Show phone on this page.
Is this your clinic?
Claim it to add your phone, hours, photos, website and booking.
What physical therapy helps with
This page is about your clinic.
It should be yours.
Claim it to add your phone, hours, photos, website and booking, and to receive families’ messages directly.
